LIVE On Stage!

2017 B’MORE HEALTHY EXPO MAIN STAGE

SPONSORED BY GOLD’S GYM

10:30 AM

Praisercise

Calvary Baptist Church

11:15

Team Training

Gold’s Gym

12:00 Noon

Precision Team Jump Rope

Kangaroo Kids

12:45 PM

Dance and Be Fit!…Baltimore Style

Cranked Up Cardio

1:30 PM

Marital Arts Team Demonstrations

U.S. Tae Kwon Do Karate School

2:15 PM

Step Team

S.T.O.M.P./Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women

3:00 PM

Yoga Bursts with Prisna Anderson

Kaiser Permanente

3:45 PM

Strong by Zumba™

Karen Sterling

ADVERTISEMENT

WHAT’S COOKING STAGE

PRESENTED BY GIANT

11:00 AM

Oyster Mushroom Po’ Boy with Mervo Mustang Aioli Sauce, Coleslaw & Zucchini Fries w/ Mango Ketchup

Mervo Culinary Arts ProStart Program

11:45 PM

Harvest Beet Salad

Chef Manny Robinson
Maryland Food Bank. Food Works

12:30 PM

Great Food Made Easy: Chicken Tortilla Soup”

Mandy Katz, MS, RD, LDN & Melanie Berdyck, RDN, LDN, ACSM-CPT
Nutritionists, Giant Food

1:15 PM

Simple Cooking with Heart

Chef Egg, American Heart Association

11:45 AM

Adding Flavor For Life featuring Warm Cinnamon-Raisin Apples Tia Berry

Simple Cooking with Heart Kitchen American Heart Association

2:00 PM

Easy Kid-Created Recipes

McCormick Flavor For Life and Healthy Little Cooks

2:45 PM

Great Food Made Easy: Chicken and Rice Casserole

Emily Craft, RDN, CSP, LDN & Nina El-Chebli, RD, LDN
Nutritionist, Giant Food

3:30

Perfect Portions: Healthy Eating for Kids

Michelle Demeule, Kate Hogan and Coleman Manning
Mt. Washington Pediatric Hospital

COACHES CORNER

11:30 AM

Boxing

Leah Butler & Calvin Ford (Upton Boxing)
Baltimore City Recreation & Parks

12:15 PM

Football

The Joel Gamble Foundation

1:00 PM

Precision Jump Rope

Kangaroo Kids

1:30 PM

Lacrosse

Baltimore Youth Lacrosse League

1:45 PM

Basketball

Premiere Basketball

2:30 PM

Marital Arts

Spartan Martial Arts

3:15 PM

Step

S.T.O.M.P.

4:00 PM

Soccer

Tim Almaguer / Baltimore City Recreation & Parks

ARTS ALIVE STAGE

10:30 AM

FazaFam Family Jams

Dance & Bmore

10:45 PM

Theater Games

AMP Camp

11:15

Read A Book

AMP Camp

11:20 AM

Community Storyteller

Grandmother Edna

11:30 PM

The Journey Begins

Winston Philip and Friends

12:00 PM

Motor House Presents Broadway Live!, Comedy and Theater

12:45 PM

FazaFam Family Jams

Dance & Bmore

1:00 PM

Living Classrooms Presents…

2:00 PM

Motor House Presents Broadway Live!, Comedy and Theater

2:30 PM

The Art of Fashion

Jazzy Studios

3:00 PM

Arts Alive Artists

ADVERTISEMENT